Covid 19 in Morocco on 16-07-2020

Covid 19 in Morocco on 16-07-2020

Statistics for Covid 19 in Morocco on 16-07-2020, cumulative cases 16424 with 162 new cases, total deaths 260 cases with 1 new cases today, total recovered 13896 cases 75 new recovered cases on july 16. Total test reach 943691, include 9643 tests today with a positive test percentage 1.68%. ِCheck Yesterday July 15, 2020 update.

14 july 2020 covid 19 numbers

datetotal casestotal Deathstotal recovereddaily casestotal testdaily testspositve testactive vases
16 july 2020164242601389616294369196431.682268

Daily total cases

Daily Total cases

Daily total deaths


Daily Total recovered


Daily total active cases


Daily total tests


Daily new cases


Daily recovered


Distribution by region

Regionstotal cases
Casablanca Setat regin4035
Rabat Sale Kenitra Region2096
Marrakech Safi Region2927
Fes Meknes Region1922
Tangier Tetouan El Houciema Region3273
Oriental Region304
Daraa Tafilalet Region586
Beni Mellal Kgenifra Region184
Souss Massa Region103
Laayoune Sakia El hamra Region821
Guelmim ooued Noun Region148
Dakhela oued Dahab Region25
Total on : 16-07-202016424

Statistics for the Month of July.

DateTotal casesTotal deathsDaily new casesTotal recoveredDaily recoveredDaily deathsTotal testsDaily new testsPositive daily tests %
01 July 2020126362281039026106698128169374
02 July 2020129692293339090641715853177251.88
03 July 2020132882303199160701732494166411.92
04 July 20201382223253493291692748449159553.35
05 July 20201421523539397253963765580171312.29
06 July 202014379237164101734482783639180590.91
07 July 202014607240228106394663801322176901.29
08 July 202014771242164113166772819124177950.92
09 July 20201507924230811447131835264161401.91
10 July 202015328243249118273801849097138331.80
11 July 202015542245214120652382864594154971.38
12 July 202015745250203122832185878626140321.45
13 July 202015936255191129346515896638180121.06
14 July 202016097257161134425082915140185020.87
15 July 202016262259165138213792934048189080.87
16 July 2020164242601621389675194369196431.68

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *