Covid 19 in Morocco on 13-07-2020

Covid 19 in Morocco on 13-07-2020

Statistics for Covid 19 in Morocco on 13-07-2020, cumulative cases 15936 with 191 new cases, total deaths 255 cases 5 new cases, total recovered 12934 cases 651 new recovered cases on july 13. Total test reach 896638, include 18012 test today with a positive test percentage 1.45%.

13 july 2020 covid 19 numbers

datetotal casestotal Deathstotal recovereddaily casestotal testdaily testspositve testactive vases
13 july 20201593625512934191896638180121.062747

Daily total cases

Daily Total cases

Daily total deaths


Daily Total recovered


Daily total active cases


Daily total tests


Daily new cases


Distribution by regions

Regionstotal cases
Casablanca Setat regin3935
Rabat Sale Kenitra Region2064
Marrakech Safi Region2829
Fes Meknes Region1844
Tangier Tetouan El Houciema Region3128
Oriental Region289
Daraa Tafilalet Region586
Beni Mellal Kgenifra Region177
Souss Massa Region101
Laayoune Sakia El hamra Region821
Guelmim ooued Noun Region145
Dakhela oued Dahab Region19
Total on : 13-07-202015936

Statistics for the Month of July.

DateTotal casesTotal deathsDaily new casesTotal recoveredDaily recoveredDaily deathsTotal testsDaily new testsPositive daily tests
01 July 2020126362281039026106698128169374
02 July 2020129692293339090641715853177251.88
03 July 2020132882303199160701732494166411.92
04 July 20201382223253493291692748449159553.35
05 July 20201421523539397253963765580171312.29
06 July 202014379237164101734482783639180590.91
07 July 202014607240228106394663801322176901.29
08 July 202014771242164113166772819124177950.92
09 July 20201507924230811447131835264161401.91
10 July 202015328243249118273801849097138331.80
11 July 202015542245214120652382864594154971.38
12 July 202015745250203122832185878626140321.45
13 July 202015936255191129346515896638180121.06

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *