Covid 19 in Morocco on 14-07-2020 update

Covid 19 in Morocco on 14-07-2020

Statistics for Covid 19 in Morocco on 14-07-2020, cumulative cases 16097 with 161 new cases, total deaths 257 cases with 2 new cases today, total recovered 13442 cases 508 new recovered cases on july 14. Total test reach 915140, include 18502 tests today with a positive test percentage 0.87%. ِCheck Yesterday July 13, 2020 update.

14 july 2020 covid 19 numbers

datetotal casestotal Deathstotal recovereddaily casestotal testdaily testspositve testactive vases
14 july 20201609725713442161915140185020.872398

Daily total cases

Daily Total cases

Daily total deaths


Daily Total recovered


Daily total active cases


Daily total tests


Daily new cases


Daily recovered


Distribution by region

Regionstotal cases
Casablanca Setat regin3971
Rabat Sale Kenitra Region2077
Marrakech Safi Region2857
Fes Meknes Region1846
Tangier Tetouan El Houciema Region3203
Oriental Region291
Daraa Tafilalet Region588
Beni Mellal Kgenifra Region177
Souss Massa Region101
Laayoune Sakia El hamra Region821
Guelmim ooued Noun Region146
Dakhela oued Dahab Region19
Total on : 14-07-202016097

Statistics for the Month of July.

DateTotal casesTotal deathsDaily new casesTotal recoveredDaily recoveredDaily deathsTotal testsDaily new testsPositive daily tests %
01 July 2020126362281039026106698128169374
02 July 2020129692293339090641715853177251.88
03 July 2020132882303199160701732494166411.92
04 July 20201382223253493291692748449159553.35
05 July 20201421523539397253963765580171312.29
06 July 202014379237164101734482783639180590.91
07 July 202014607240228106394663801322176901.29
08 July 202014771242164113166772819124177950.92
09 July 20201507924230811447131835264161401.91
10 July 202015328243249118273801849097138331.80
11 July 202015542245214120652382864594154971.38
12 July 202015745250203122832185878626140321.45
13 July 202015936255191129346515896638180121.06
14 July 202016097257161134425082915140185020.87

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *